SSC recruits 54,953 GD Constables in Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) Vacancy – Last Date 17th September 2018

SSC Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Constable GD54,953Rs. 21,700 – 69,100/-

Category Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
28619119669455491354953

Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)

ForceGenderGeneral OBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775

Eligibility Criteria for SSC Recruitment

Educational QualificationAge Limit as on 01.08.2018
Matriculation or 10th class pass From any Recognized Board in India.18 – 23 yrs
Age Relaxation as per Notification.
Physical Eligibility Test
CategoryHeightChestRace
Male Gen/OBC/SC170 cm81 – 85 cm05 KM in 24 Minutes
Male ST162.5 cm76 – 81 cm
Female Gen/OBC/SC157 cmNA1.6 KM in 08 Minutes 30 Second
Female SC150 cmNA

Application Fee

For Gen/ OBCRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ STNil

Important Dates to Remember

Notification Released Date24 July 2018
Starting Date for Submission of Application form14 August 2018
Last Date for Submission of Application form 17 September 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://ssc.nic.in/SSCFileServer/notice_eng_constable_24072018.pdf
Important Instructionhttp://164.100.68.49/SSC/Instructions_22-07-2018.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://ssc.nic.in/Registration/Home
Loginhttp://ssc.nic.in/

How to Apply SSC Vacancy

Eligible candidates may apply online at SSC‘s website (http://ssc.nic.in/) from 14 August 2018 to 17 September 2018.

  • Job Location :  All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam, PST & Medical Examination.

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.

WP Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com
%d bloggers like this: